Top Unisa Students

The TWP Top UNISA Students Competition for T1 2016 is Now Open!

The Together We Pass Top UNISA student competition for T1 2016 is now accepting entries! The Top TWP UNISA students stand a chance of winning these amazing prizes:

* Ts & Cs apply.

  • 1st Prize – R500 Cash + 1 Free Semester of Study Groups
  • 2nd & 3rd Prize – 1 Free Semester of Study Groups

To enter simply send your results from T1 to esnath@togetherwepass.co.za and you stand a chance to win!

Terms and Conditions:

  • Students wishing to enter must have been registered with TWP for T1
  • Entries must be submitted before 31 July 2016
  • Free Study Group excludes the Dragon package (Standard, Gold or Premium packages only)

Top 3 marks achieved by TWP students in T2 2015

Name Subject Results
Amelia Fourie FIN2601 93
Charl Smit MNO3701 93
Kerry Fourie ILW1501 91
Estelle Engelbrecht ECS1501 91
Eulenda Nkateko CRW2601 90

Our Honor Roll for T2 2015

Name Subject Results
Vanessa Carlson IOP3705 89
Belinda Marchetti PYC3701 88
Kuse P N FIN2602 86
Cordan Van Aswegen MNI3701 85
Zaheerah Motara MNB1601 81
Cyd Nikola IOP3705 77
Candice MNB1601 76
Lynette Woodberg PYC2601 75
Rudzani Tshishonga RME101Q 87

Top 3 marks achieved by TWP students in T1 2015

Name Subject Results
Faith Mlalazi DSC1520 95
Corlia van Rensburg CLA1501 90
Amelia Fourie CLA1502 88

Our Honor Roll for T1 2015

Name Subject Results
Lona Boshoff IOP3703 87
IOP3704 85
Nazima Sheik Ismail RSK2601 86
Imraan Ganie EUP1501 84
Faith Mlalazi MNG2601 84
ECS2601 81
Elise Labuschagne AUE1601 83
Corlia van Rensburg ECS1501 83
Kerissa Singh CLA1503 82
Sharon Bowles FAC3702 78
Tjikundi Mose EUP1501 76
Leobour Maswaure CMP3701 75
Louisa Mguni MAC3702 75
FAC3703 75

Our Honor Roll for T2 2014

Name Subject Results
Harshila Goven MNO2601 97
Linda Langenhoven FLS1502 97
Kumeshnee Govender MNG2601 95
Linda Langenhoven PVL1501 93
Alida Willemse MNP2601 91
Avashini Naidoo DSC1520 91
Kumeshnee Govender ECS2605 91
Harshna Vithaldas INV3703 91
Taryn Webster MNG3702 90
Andrea Taylor CLA1501 90
Novia Sauls PVL3703 90
Andrea Taylor MNB1501 88
Nadia Carbonari MNO2601 87
Nashika Presscott DSC1630 87
Linda Langenhoven CSL2601 87
Nazima Sheik Ismail IOP2602 87
Nashika Presscott DSC1630 87
Rina Klopper ICT2621 86
Hayley Jerram FAC1502 86
Linda Langenhoven FLS1501 86
Taryn Webster MNO3701 85.71
Zoe Walters IOP3706 85
Zoe Walters IOP2605 84
Nwabisa Madikizela FIN3701 82
Westlee Kieser ECS3704 81
Zaheer Carrim MNE3704 81
Kumeshnee Govender INV2601 81
Janelle Govender ECS1501 81
Nashika Presscott AUE1601 80
Nazima Sheik Ismail FIN2601 79
Munyaradzi Chekure AUE1601 79
Nadine Coetzer ENN1504 78
Zoe Walters IOP2606 78
Andrea Taylor ECS1501 78
Linda Langenhoven CIP2601 78
Madre Smal FAC1502 78
Janelle Govender CLA1501 78
Westlee Kieser MNG3701 77
Harshila Goven INV2601 77
Faith Mahoza ECS1601 77
Robert Shabangu MNG2601 77
Thameenah Abrahams FAC3702 75
Faith Mahoza ENN1504 75
Nwabisa Madikizela ECS2605 75
Novia Sauls MRL3701 75
Nivasha Ramsaran FAC3704 75
Michelle Salvador MNG3702 75

Top marks achieved by TWP student in T1 2014

Name Module Average Mark
Jaco van der Merwe MNG3701 98%
MNG3702 89%
HRM3706 75%

Our Honor Roll for T1 2014

Name Module Average Mark
Melissa May IOP1601 94%
Engeline Hitchcock IOP3703 94%
IOP3706 92%
IOP3702 83%
IOP3701 78%
Kumeshnee Govender FAC2602 91%
ECS2603 75%
Sajna Padayachi MNG2602 90%
Arnold Van Wyk IOP1504 88%
Michael Adam ECS2601 88%
Sibongile Nembambula AUE304 87%
Memory Bungu FUR2601 86%
IND2601 86%
CSL2601 83%
Zahira Dawood IOP3703 82%
HRM3704 76%
Isabelle Nel DSC3703 81%
MNO3071 79%
Monique Hatting PYC1501 80%
CMY1501 78%
Ntombifuthi Masuku FAC3701 79%
Khayalethu Ngoshe BSM1602 79%
Chantalle Benadie TAX1501 79%
Machume Rirhandzu Betty IOS2601 78%
PLS2601 75%
Shamiso Dube TAX2601 78%
Maylene Ricketts MNM2602 77%
Charmaine Van Wyk DSC1630 77%
Ncomeka Boqwana FAC3703 76%
Morwesi Thosago IOP3073 76%

Top 3 marks achieved by TWP students in T2 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Jenny Naidoo HRM3704 97%
Cindy Deysel HRM3704 91%
MNM3048 83%
Ruth Hartman IOP3095 88%
IOP3704 85%
IOP306Y 80%

Our Honor Roll for 3rd Year T2 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Jenita Menath MNG302B 97%
MNE3702 89%
Vanessa Lynn Lewis MNM3048 87%
MNM3036 80%
MNM3014 79%
Charl Smit MNG302B 82%
Chantal Bransgrove INV3702 81%
FIN3702 75%
Jaco van der Merwe IOP3705 81%
HRM3704 79%
Erica Demetriou IOP3704 80%
Nivasha Ramsaran FIN3701 80%
FIN3702 76%
Nadine Van Den Berg AUE304S 78%
AUE303R 75%
Reon Theron PVL3701 75%
Stephanie Padayachee PUB3702 75%

Top 3 marks achieved by TWP students in 2nd Year T2 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Vanessa Lynn Lewis MND202R 91%
Taryn Webster MNG2601 87%
MNE2601 81%
MNM2602 75%
Sharon Bowles AUE2602 84%

Our Honor Roll for 2nd Year T2 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Jean Yslie FIN2603 82%
Marijke Kottnitz PYC2602 81%
PYC2605 79%
PYC2601 78%
Cindy Deysel RSK2601 81%
Novia Sauls CRW2602 81%
IOS2601 80%
CIP2601 75%
CRW2601 75%
Reon Theron MRL2601 79%
FUR2601 79%
Anna Maine FIN2603 75%
Jaco van der Merwe MNG2601 75%
Sanisha Pillay LLW2602 75%

Top 3 marks achieved by TWP students in 1st Year T2 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Fayaza Essop EUP1501 87%
Mariette vd Westhuizen MNB1501 81%
Gary Odendaal ICT1511 81%
Nadine Coetzer BSM1501 78%

Our Honor Roll for 1st Year T2 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Jenita Menath QMI1500 82%
Odette Pretorius BSM1501 75%

Top 5 marks achieved by TWP students in 3rd Year T1 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Nivasha Ramsaran MNG301A 100%
RSK3701 86%
Leodine Grobler IOP3706 99%
IOP3704 84%
Maria Louw MNH302F 96%
Fiona Festus IOP3702 91%
IOP3703 75%
Sheila Motaung MNG301A 88%

Our Honor Roll for 3rd Year T1 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Jolanda Geldenhuys MNI301J 87.5%
Shavina Siveraj MNG301A 87%
MNG302B 78%
Magrita Luther MNM3036 86%
Isobel Sinosi IOP3703 86%
MNE3702 78%
Mike Scarth MNM3048 85%
MNG302B 79%
Engeline Hitchcock IOP3704 84%
HRM3706 78%
IOP3705 77%
Berli Olivier CIP3701 80%
Cindy Deysel MNG302B 79%
Charlenel Kalumbi MNM3602 79%
Cornel Eloff CIP3701 75%
Tamlyn Springer PYC3702 75%

Top 5 marks achieved by TWP students in 2nd Year T1 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Sithabile Ndlovu FIN2602 100%
ECS2601 97%
Kumeshnee Govender AIN2601 93%
RSK2601 84%
MAC2601 80%
Magrita Luther FIN2602 92%
Engeline Hitchcock IOP2604 91%
Hannerieta Choga LLW2601 90%
Naseem Cassim CIP2601 90%
Perpetua Chadyiwa Chifamba IOP2603 89.5%
IOP2601 83.5%

Our Honor Roll for 2nd Year T1 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Vallerie Mubaiwa FIN2601 81%
Eve Nyadore TXN203D 85%
Taryn Webster MNO2601 85%
FIN2601 78%
FAC2601 76%
Jaco van der Merwe IOP2602 84%
HRM2602 79%
LRM2601 78%
IOP2601 75%
Bafo Setheli CSL2601 86%
CRW2602 85%
FUR2601 85%
ADL2601 76%
Helena Griessel IOP2602 84%
LLW2601 81%
Mluleki Moyo CSL2601 83%
Leodine Grobler IOP2607 82%
Warren D’Arcy IND2601 81.5%
Fortune Masumbuko LLW2601 80%
Maylene Ricketts COM2602 80%
Berli Olivier CRW2602 78%
Cornel Eloff FUR2601 76%
Biopelo Kgwadi IOP2601 76%
Tamlyn Springer PYC2603 76%
Irene Ngwenya CLA2601 75%
Maria Louw LLW2602 75%
Agnes Charles IOP2603 75%

Top 5 marks achieved by TWP students in 1st Year T1 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Nikkita Naidoo MNB1501 97%
Justine Smit DSC1630 95%
Gregory Lingris INF1505 95%
MNB1501 88%
CLA1501 86%
ECS1501 86%
FAC1502 78%
Ayanda Sema APY1501 93%
Justine Barrows SCL1501 90%
ILW1501 89.5%
Fortune Masumbuko IOP1601 90%
Natasja Mccabe MNM1503 84%

Our Honor Roll for 1st Year T1 2013

Name Module Average Mark
Janita Vala FAC1502 84%
ECS1501 75%
Elizabeth Labuschagne AFK1503 83%
Claire Ellis PYC1502 82%
Pumla Tinta ILW1501 81%
FLS1502 75%
Neresha Sukdeo FAC1502 79%
Lynne Potgieter CLA1501 78%
Nathalie Durgueil FAC1601 75%

Top 5 marks achieved by Top Unisa students of TWP in T2 2012

We are so proud of all our UNISA students, and want to particularly mention those that have achieved some of the top marks received at UNISA in 2012.

Hi Tabs,

Thank you very much and for the wonderful service that you provide. I will get back to you on my subjects for this semester.

– Kumeshnee Govender

Name Module Average Mark
Kumeshnee Govender INM1024 100%
MNB1601 100%
Taryn Webster MNB1601 97%
CLA1501 95%
ECS1601 92%
Westin Denford PUB1506 96%
Nancy Egumbo CLA1502 95%
Bafo Setheli ILW1501 92%

Our Honor Roll for T2 2012

Name Module Average Mark
Kumeshnee Govender FAC1601 85%
INM1024 100%
MNB1601 100%
Premantha Maharaj MNE3701 87%
MNG302B 77%
MNM3025 76%
MNM3036 78%
Chanell Havenga IOP3704 77%
Modise Orapeleng ACN3084 77%
Des van Niekerk IOP1501 75%
Westin Denford PUB1504 85%
PUB1506 96%
Primrose Nyoni RSK2601 84%
Kerry Doran MNM3048 75%
Sibindi Mkhululi MNO2601 84%
MNM2044 75%
Taryn Webster MNB1601 97%
CLA1501 95%
ECS1601 92%
FAC1601 85%
CBC1501 83.5%
Lynne Potgieter FIN2601 75%
CLA1501 86%
Jaco Truter CLA1501 79%
MNE2601 78%
Sheldon Brown MNG301A 75%
MNM3025 75%
Ilani Nel ACN306Y 82%
Engeline Hitchcock IOP2605 86%
IOP2606 77%
IOP2607 77%
Olive Giles ECS2604 81%
HRM1501 75%
IOP3705 84%
LLW2601 83%
Nancy Egumbo CLA1502 95%
Marlen Iyer FAC1601 76%
ECS1601 75%
Ncumisa Mpongwana CLA1501 80%
Sal Moonsamy MNB1501 77%
Sacha Spinas COM3018 75%
Bafo Setheli ILW1501 92%
PVL1501 75%
FLS1502 86%
Lisbe Venter FLS1502 81%
PVL2601 87%
Vanessa Kruger DSC1520 75%
Taboka Ndlovu PVL3703 86%

We found our 5 Top Unisa students T1 2012

Name Average Mark
Kumeshnee Govender 90%
Olive Giles 86%
Elsabe Nieuwoudt 85%
Nondumiso Simelane 82%
Premantha Perridol 78%
Gilmar Boshoff 78%

Our Honor Roll for T1 2012

We are so proud of them, and know that they will share their top study tips and reasons for studying with us.

Kumeshnee Govender is our winner of the R500 cash prize, and all the top Unisa students get free entry to their courses for Term 2.

Studying long distance is always hard, and yet these students prove that amazing results can be achieved.

Name Module Average Mark
Kumeshnee Govender FAC1502 94%
INM1013 87%
DSC1630 90%
Leodine Grobler IOP2604 84%
ECS1601 75%
IOP2603 77%
MNG2601 75%
Olive Giles FIN2601 77%
IOP2601 91%
IOP2602 90%
LRM2601 85%
Lucy Sogomo HRM3704 85%
Tarryn Webster ECS1501 75%
MNB1501 89%
Zaheerah Bhana CLA1501 92%
IOP310U 84%
Juan Watters CLA1501 94%
Nondumiso Semilane CLA1501 96%
HRM2605 78%
IOP209 79%
IOP2602 83%
LLW2601 75%
Premantha Perridol HRM2605 76%
MNC202 77%
MNG301A 100%
Andra Swanepoel MNG301A 88%
MNE3701 76%
Michael Tocik MNG301A 91%
Manushka Moodley FAC1502 85%
Khuzwayo S T MNB1601 84%
CLA1502 94%
Noel Mlambo CLA1501 91%
Annie de Bruyn INM102 86%
Elsabe Nieuwoudt MNB1501 86%
ECS1501 80%
FAC1502 89%
Nita Ramroop AUE301 75%
AUE302 75%
Kavashni Chablal MNB1601 81%
Calvin Mashau CLA1501 81%
F Khumalo ACN203 78%
Similo Kunene MNM3036 81%
Tamara Bosshof FIN2601 84%
MNC202 85%
Edelle Dobberstein DSC1630 76%

What does it take to be a top UNISA student?

Download a free copy of 3 Easy Ways to Improve Your UNISA Marks

Worried about passing?

In less than 10 minutes we will give you the quick tools to ensure you improve, and best of all can PASS. Fill in this form and we will email you your copy today.

3 easy ways to improve your unisa marks
© 2008 - 2017 Together We Pass. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions